Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Teams Coaches Tournaments / Camps Calendar FuZe NuZe Recruiting About Us

FuZe College Commits

Past and Present FuZe Players Who've Committed to Play Collegiately...

 

 

Class of 2017 Commits

Division I

Kyle Brickerd Broad Run Maryland
Roman Puglise Paul VI Maryland

Class of 2015 Commits

Division III

Nick Bierman Highland Christopher Newport

Class of 2014 Commits

Division I

Eric Corella Broad Run UMass-Lowell
Brian Failor Stone Bridge UMass-Lowell
Dan Koorbusch Middleburg Academy Jacksonville
Michael Rexrode Loudoun County Rutgers

Division III

Chase Alderman Chantilly Lynchburg
Andrew Ashley Dominion Christopher Newport
Will Ervin Broad Run Christopher Newport
Quintin Newcomer Oakton Christopher Newport
Sean Rogers Loudoun County Franklin & Marshall
Alex Sogegian Briar Woods Bridgewater

Class of 2013 Commits

Division I

Sam Beazell St. Stephens & St. Agnes Loyola
Tucker Coil Woodgrove High Point
Brad Dotson Langley Bucknell
Chance Kushner Highland Mercer
Dylan Maltz Stone Bridge Syracuse
Jack Micciche Highland Mercer
Marcus Milione Highland St. Joseph's
Ethan Powley Paul VI Duke
Mills Pritchard Highland Furman
Kyle Rowe Madison Stony Brook
Luke Salzer Langley Delaware
Jimmy Wyrick St. Stephens & St. Agnes Syracuse

Division III

Zane Askew Culpeper Frostburg
Chris Camarca Paul VI Lynchburg
Ian Cernetich Woodgrove Mary Washington
Jack Czajkowski Brentsville Eastern University
Cody Farmer Dominion Stevenson
Patrick Fleming Briar Woods Christopher Newport
Kellen McCarthy Woodgrove Marymount
Erik Weed WT Woodson Roanoke

Class of 2012 Commits

Division I

Don Devine Loudoun Valley Robert Morris
Cole Fitzgerald Chantilly Delaware
Grant Swaney St. Stephens & St. Agnes Bucknell

Division II

Jesse Southward Stone Bridge Limestone

Division III

Alex Barber Robinson Christopher Newport
Derek Bullock Dominion Lynchburg
David Dimoff Loudoun Valley Saint Vincent
Troy Farmer Dominion Stevenson
Patrick Farrell Flint Hill Salisbury
Will Geise Loudoun Valley Christopher Newport
Stephen Lambrides Oakton Salisbury
Justin Little Briar Woods Lynchburg
Nick Mandros Stonewall Jackson Christopher Newport
Sean McShea Robinson Christopher Newport
Mike Schaup Potomac Falls Bridgewater
AJ Smith Loudoun County Christopher Newport

Class of 2011 Commits

Division I

Devin Bushweller Osbourn Park Presbyterian*
James Esser Stone Bridge Drexel
Emery Hanback Highland Mercer
Bennett Packer Brother Rice (MI) Delaware
Thomas Petrocci Robinson Hobart
Gavin Sullivan Loudoun Valley Bucknell

* Presbyterian dropped Mens Lacrosse after the 2011 season

Division II

Robert Chastain Bishop Ireton Limestone
Nick Lambert Freedom Catawba

Division III

Nick Betonti Stonewall Jackson Lynchburg
Devin Bushweller Osbourn Park Christopher Newport**
Garrison Ernst Brentsville Christopher Newport
Jared Golden Chantilly Mary Washington
Jeremy Kartel Stonewall Jackson Aurora
Michael Mabry Broad Run Christopher Newport
Sean Powley Stonewall Jackson Hampden-Sydney
Patrick Silva Highland Oberlin
Eric Simmons Chantilly Virginia Wesleyan
Matthew Stettler Stonewall Jackson Christopher Newport
Ben Whalen Brentsville Ferrum

** Committed after Presbyterian dropped Mens Lacrosse

JUCO

Michael Dugan Onondaga CC (NY)

MCLA Club

Alexander Chamberlain South Carolina
Sean Miller Penn State
Stephen Tarrant Dominion South Carolina

Class of 2010 Commits

Division I

Chris Daddio Loudoun Valley Syracuse
Derek Maltz Stone Bridge Syracuse
Brendon McCann Highland Colgate
Garrett Swankowski Loudoun Valley Virginia

Division III

Johnny Esposito Westfield Mary Washington

Class of 2009 Commits

Division I

Andrew Cordia St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Yale
Russell East Heritage VMI
Will Field Broad Run Sacred Heart
Mac Fife Bishop Ireton Air Force **
Matt Miller Notre Dame Notre Dame
Tim Sanders Broad Run Sacred Heart

** Has since transferred to Jacksonville University

Division III

Alex Clay St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Hampden-Sydney
Will Garrett Highland Washington & Lee

MCLA Club

Kevin McIntire Virginia Tech

Class of 2008 Commits

Division I

Robby Buckman Broad Run Bellarmine
John Falvey UMBC
Will Fields Navy
Eric Madigan Braod Run Sacred Heart
David Miller Notre Dame Maryland
Chris Rossie Heritage VMI

Division III

Matt Manzo Notre Dame Lynchburg
Phil Marshall Woodberry Forest Gettysburg
Dean Stombules Heritage Denison

MCLA Club

Nathan Fletcher Georgia
Connor Forman Virginia Tech
Sean Smingler West Virginia

Class of 2007 Commits

Division I

Kyle Martin Harvard
Nick Norbo Fairfield

Division III

Evan Chapman Emerson
Mark Guillen Guilford

MCLA Club

Quint Gribbin William & Mary
Joey Zedon Virginia Tech